Syracuse CAN-AM 2010/Brackets & Game Times IP: 71.255.47.58 Posted on December 28, 2009 at 12:21:48 PM by Dave Boland
Brackets & Game Times:
-----------------------------
Sunnycrest Rink/Men's Division Group 'A': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
------------------------------------------------
Barries Tavern
LEMAR CONSTRUCTION
HARRINGTON HITMEN
TGS/OFS
Sunnycrest Rink/Men's Division Group 'B': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
------------------------------------------------
Miami
WEST CARLETON
ORANGEVILLE TROJANS
WATERLOO LIGTHNING
Sunnycrest Rink/Women's Division Group 'A': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
----------------------------------------------------
Cincinnati Stingers
LAPIERRE SPORTS LADIES
SHOOTERS
OSGOODE NIGHTHAWKS
Meachem Rink/Men's Division Group 'A': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
----------------------------------------------
Syracuse Blues
Clarkson Flying Hellfish
POGO'S
WINTER SANITATION
Meachem Rink/Men's Division Group 'B': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
----------------------------------------------
Mooers Mafia
Diablios
LACOMBE CUSTOM WORKS
TGS/T&A
Meachem Rink/Women's Division Group 'B': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
---------------------------------------------------
Minnesota Select
KTW
YOUNG & WILD
GLENSCOTT
Friday Night Game Times @ Sunnycrest Rink:
----------------------------------------------------
7:30 PM -- Barries Tavern vs. TGS/OFS
8:15 PM -- LeMar Construction vs. Harrington Hitmen
9:00 PM -- Miami vs. West Carleton
9:45 PM -- Orangeville Trojans vs. Waterloo Lightning
Saturday Game Times @ Sunnycrest Rink:
-------------------------------------------------
8:15 AM -- Lapierre Sport Ladies vs. Cincinnati Stingers
9:00 AM -- Shooters vs. Osgoode Nighthawks
9:45 AM -- Barries Tavern vs. LeMar Construction
10:30 AM -- Harrington Hitmen vs. TGS/OFS
11:15 AM -- Orangeville Trojans vs. Miami
12:00 PM -- West Carleton vs. Waterloo Lightning
12:45 PM to 1:15 PM -- Idle Time
1:15 PM -- Lapierre Sport Ladies vs. Shooters
2:00 PM -- Cincinnati Stingers vs. Osgoode Nighthawks
2:45 PM -- Barries Tavern vs. Harrington Hitmen
3:30 PM -- LeMar Construction vs. TGS/OFS
4:15 PM -- Orangeville Trojans vs. West Carleton
5:00 PM -- Miami vs. Waterloo Lightning
5:45 PM -- Shooters vs. Cincinnati Stingers
6:30 PM -- Osgoode Nighthawks vs. Lapierre Sport Ladies
Friday Night Game Times @ Meachem Rink:
--------------------------------------------------
7:30 PM -- Syracuse Blues vs. Winter Sanitation
8:15 PM -- Pogo's vs. Clarkson Flying Hellfish
9:00 PM -- Mooers Mafia vs. Diablois
9:45 PM -- TGS/T&A vs. Lacombe Custome Works
Saturday Game Times @ Meachem Rink:
-----------------------------------------------
8:15 AM -- Young & Wild vs. Glenscott
9:00 AM -- Minnesota Select vs. KTW
9:45 AM -- Syracuse Blues vs. Pogo's
10:30 AM -- Clarkson Flying Hellfish vs. Winter Sanitation
11:15 AM -- Diablois vs. Lacombe Custom Works
12:00 PM -- Mooers Mafia vs. TGS/T&A
12:45 PM to 1:15 PM -- Idle Time
1:15 PM -- Young & Wild vs. Minnesota Select
2:00 PM -- KTW vs. Glenscott
2:45 PM -- Syracuse Blues vs. Clarkson Flying Hellfish
3:30 PM -- Winters Sanitation vs. Pogo's
4:15 PM -- Mooers Mafia vs. Lacombe Custom Works
5:00 PM -- Diablois vs. TGS/T&A
5:45 PM -- Minnesota Select vs. Glenscott
6:30 PM -- Young & Wild vs. KTW
Sunday Game Times -- ALL Games @ Sunnycrest Rink:
----------------------------------------------------------------
8:00 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'A'/Sunnycrest vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'B'/Sunnycrest
8:45 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'B'/Sunnycrest vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'A'/Sunnycrest
9:30 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'A'/Meachem vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'B'/Meachem
10:15 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'B'/Meachem vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'A'/Meachem
11:00 AM -- 1st Place Women's Group 'A'/Sunnycrest vs. 2nd Place Women's Group 'B'/Meachem
11:45 AM -- 1st Place Women's Group 'B'/Meachem vs. 2nd Place Women's Group 'A'/Sunnycrest
12:30 PM -- Winner of 8:00 AM Mens Game vs. Winner of 9:30 AM Mens Game
1:15 PM -- Winner of 8:45 AM Mens Game vs. Winner of 10:15 AM Mens Game
2:00 PM -- Women's Championship Game --(Winner of the 11:00 AM Women Game vs. Winner of 11:45 AM Women Game)
2:45 PM -- Men's Championship Game -- (Winner of the 12:30 PM Mens Game vs. Winner of the 1:15 PM Mens Game)