2012 Syracsue CAN-AM Brackets & Game Times
IP: 74.111.45.17


Brackets & Game Times:
----------------------

Sunnycrest Rink/Men's Division Group 'A': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
---------------------------------------
Barries Tavern
ORANGEVILLE TROJANS
SPECIAL K
TSG/OFS

Sunnycrest Rink/Men's Division Group 'B': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
---------------------------------------
Diablois
VIKINGS
BLACK KNIGHTS
TSG/T&A

Sunnycrest Rink/Women's Division Group 'A': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
------------------------------------------
OLYMEL
GLENSCOTT
OSGOODE NIGHTHAWKS

Sunnycrest Rink/Women's Division Group 'B': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
------------------------------------------
Minnesota Ice
Minnesota Select
SHOOTERS


Meachem Rink/Men's Division Group 'A': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
-------------------------------------
Back on Track
Mooers
WEST CARLETON
WINTER SANITATION

Meachem Rink/Men's Division Group 'B': --(Canadian Teams in CAPS)
-------------------------------------
Shamrocks
Rouse Point Roadrunners
LACOMBE CUSTOM WORKS
POGO'S


Friday Night Game Times @ Sunnycrest Rink:
-------------------------------------------
7:30 PM -- Diablois vs. BLACK KNIGHTS
8:15 PM -- VIKINGS vs. TSG/T&A
9:00 PM -- SPECIAL K vs. ORANGEVILLE TROJANS
9:45 PM -- Barries Tavern vs. TSG/OFS

Saturday Game Times @ Sunnycrest Rink:
----------------------------------------
7:30 AM -- GLENSCOTT vs. SHOOTERS
8:15 AM -- OLYMEL vs. Minnesota Ice
9:00 AM -- Minnesota Select vs. OSGOODE NIGHTHAWKS
9:45 AM -- SPECIAL K vs. TSG/OFS
10:30 AM -- Barries Tavern vs. ORANGEVILLE TROJANS
11:15 AM -- VIKINGS vs. BLACK KNIGHTS
12:00 PM -- Diablois vs. TSG/T&A
12:45 PM -- OSGOODE NIGHTHAWKS vs. Minnesota Ice
1:30 PM -- OLYMEL vs. SHOOTERS
2:15 PM -- GLENSCOTT vs. Minnesota Select
3:00 PM -- TSG/OFS vs. ORANGEVILLE TROJANS
3:45 PM -- Barries Taven vs. SPECIAL K
4:30 PM -- BLACK KNIGHTS vs. TSG/T&A
5:15 PM -- Diablois vs. VIKINGS
6:00 PM -- GLENSCOTT vs. Minnesota Ice
6:45 PM -- OSGOODE NIGHTHAWKS vs. SHOOTERS
7:30 PM -- OLYMEL vs. Minnesota Select


Friday Night Game Times @ Meachem Rink:
-----------------------------------------
7:30 PM -- POGO'S vs. Rouse Point Roadrunners
8:15 PM -- Shamrocks vs. LACOMBE CUSTOM WORKS
9:00 PM -- Mooers vs. WEST CARLETON
9:45 PM -- Back on Track vs. WINTER SANITATION

Saturday Game Times @ Meachem Rink:
--------------------------------------
9:00 AM -- Mooers vs. WINTER SANITATION
9:45 AM -- Back on Track vs. WEST CARLETON
10:30 AM -- Shamrocks vs. POGO'S
11:15 AM -- Rouse Point Roadrunners vs. LACOMBE CUSTOM WORKS
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM -- Idle Time
12:45 PM -- Mooers vs. Back on Track
1:30 PM -- WEST CARLETON vs. WINTER SANITATION
2:15 PM -- POGO'S vs. LACOMBE CUSTOM WORKS
3:00 PM -- Shamrocks vs. Rouse Point Roadrunners


Sunday Game Times -- ALL Games @ Sunnycrest Rink:
----------------------------------------------------
8:00 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'A'/Sunnycrest vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'B'/Sunnycrest
8:45 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'B'/Sunnycrest vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'A'/Sunnycrest
9:30 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'A'/Meachem vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'B'/Meachem
10:15 AM -- 1st Place Mens Group 'B'/Meachem vs. 2nd Place Mens Group 'A'/Meachem
11:00 AM -- 1st Place Women's Group 'A'/Sunnycrest vs. 2nd Place Women's Group 'A'/Sunnycrest
11:45 AM -- 1st Place Women's Group 'B'/Sunnycrest vs. 2nd Place Women's Group 'B'/Sunnycrest
12:30 PM -- Winner of 8:00 AM Mens Game vs. Winner of 8:45 AM Mens Game
1:15 PM -- Winner of 9:30 AM Mens Game vs. Winner of 10:15 AM Mens Game
2:00 PM -- Women's Championship Game --(Winner of the 11:00 AM Women Game vs. Winner of 11:45 AM Women Game)
2:45 PM -- Men's Championship Game ---- (Winner of the 12:30 PM Mens Game vs. Winner of the 1:15 PM Mens Game)



Replies:



Post a reply:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
Link Name:
Link URL:
Image URL:

Create Your Own Free Message Board or Free Forum!
Hosted By Boards2Go Copyright © 2000-2015
Our Sites: Wedding address collection  Wedding thank you wording