2016 Syracue CAN-AM Tournament
IP: 71.176.109.17


Syracuse CAN-AM Broomball Tournament 2016 – Brackets & Schedules



Sunnycrest Rink/Men’s Bracket ‘A’:

Woody’s

Top Shelf

Vikings

Ottawa Nationals


Meacham Rink/Men’s Bracket ‘B’:

SISC

Pogo's

Lacombe

TSG-Icemen


Meacham Rink/Men’s Bracket ‘C’:

The Chiefs

The Horde

TSG-OFS

Valley Canucks



Sunnycrest Rink/Women’s Bracket ‘A’:

Minnesota United

Huskies

Ray Jan's

Glenscott


Sunnycrest Rink/Women’s Bracket ‘B’:

Ice Holes

Cantankerous Witches

Ice Crashers

Osgoode Nighthawks



Sunnycrest Rink – Friday

8:15 PM – Woody’s vs. Top Shelf

9:00 PM – Ottawa Nationals vs. Vikings


Sunnycrest Rink – Saturday

8:00 AM – Glenscott vs. Huskies

8:45 AM – Minnesota United vs. Ray-Jan’s

9:30 AM – Cantankerous Witches vs. Ice Crashers

10:15 AM – Ice Holes vs. Osgoode Nighthawks

11:00 AM – Woody’s vs. Vikings

11:45 AM – Top Shelf vs. Ottawa Nationals

12:30 PM – Valley Canucks vs. The Horde

1:15 PM – Minnesota United vs. Glenscott

2:00 PM – Huskies vs. Ray Jan’s

2:45 PM – Ice Holes vs. Ice Crashers

3:30 PM – Cantankerous Witches vs. Osgoode Nighthawks

4:15 PM – Ottawa Nationals vs. Woody’s

5:00 PM – Vikings vs. Top Shelf

5:45 PM – Ray-Jan’s vs. Glenscott

6:30 PM – Huskies vs. Minnesota United

7:15 PM – Osgoode Nighthawks vs. Ice Crashers

8:00 PM – Ice Holes vs. Cantankerous Witches



Meacham Rink – Friday

7:30 PM – The Horde vs. The Chiefs

8:15 PM – Valley Canucks vs. TSG-OFS

9:00 PM – SISC vs. Pogo’s

9:45 PM – TSG-Icemen vs. Lacombe


Meacham Rink – Saturday

7:00 AM – SISC vs. Lacombe

7:45 AM – Pogo’s vs. TSG-Icemen

8:30 AM – The Horde vs. TSG-OFS

9:15 AM – Valley Canucks vs. The Chiefs

10:00 AM – SISC vs. TSG-Icemen

10:45 AM – Lacombe vs. Pogo’s

11:30 AM – TGS-OFS vs. The Chiefs


Meacham Rink – Sunday

NO Games scheduled at this rink – ALL Games played at Sunnycrest Rink



Sunnycrest Rink – Sunday

8:00 AM – Men’s Bracket A/1st Place vs. Bracket B/2nd Place

8:45 AM – Men’s Bracket B/1st Place vs. Bracket C/2nd Place

9:30 AM – Men’s Bracket C/1st Place vs. Bracket A/2nd Place

10:15 AM – Women’s Bracket A/1st Place vs. Bracket B/2nd Place

11:00 AM – Women’s Bracket B/1st Place vs. Bracket A/2nd Place

11:45 AM—12:15 PM -- Idle

12:15 PM – Men’s Semi-Final –(Determined by Draw)

1:00 PM – Women’s Championship Game

1:45 PM – Men’s Championship Game








Replies:
There have been no replies.




Post a reply:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
Link Name:
Link URL:
Image URL:

Create Your Own Free Message Board or Free Forum!
Hosted By Boards2Go Copyright © 2000-2015
Our Sites: Wedding address collection  Wedding thank you wording