Para nuestros invitados que hablan Español
Desafortunadamente, no tenemos dinero suficiente para que Chalk Talk sea bilingüe, pero si usted desea dejar mensajes en Español, hágalo sin ningún miedo. Deseamos que con esta información le hayamos facilitado el uso de nuestro foro.

Tiger's Jai-Alai Chalk Talk
Discussion forum for Jai-Alai Heaven
Foro de la discusión para el Cielo de Cesta Punta

hits since 8/12/03

Chalk Talk Registration    Participación en Chalk Talk
Useful Links    Hall of Fame    Question of the Week Archive
Magic City scratches    Calder scratches
JULY 16--HEGOALDE--SOUTH BASQUE--SPAIN--MARKINA-XEMEIN 2ND SEMI-FINALS--SCORES ONLY--IPARRALDE--PAU--MASTER 1 2ND SEMI--1 FULL MATCH VIDEO, 1 SCORE

https://basquepelotaupdates.blogspot.com/2021/07/an-index-to-2021-summer-partido-season.html

Will link directly below

Hegoalde--South Basque--Spain

MARKINA-XEMEIN 2nd Semi-Finals: Group A and B

Note: there are no videos I know of for theses matches, so I have provided scores and will provide a translation of a Match article when one becomes available

Group A.

I. Goikoetxea-J. Zabala v J. Arbe-I. Lopez

Winner faces Diego Beaskoetxea-Unai Lekerika (Leke) in FINAL ON JULY 18 (HOPEFULLY THERE WILL BE VIDEO)

Group B.

Goenaga-Elkoro v Antxon-Atain II

Winner faces Alex Goitia-Iban Ibarluzea in FINAL ON JULY 18 (DITTO AS TO VIDEO)

OTHER:

MUTRIKU MASTER BEGINS SATURDAY JULY 17 (no word on any video)

Both Semi-finals

INAKI GOIKOETXEA-ARATZ MENDIZABA (GOIXERRI II) v XABIER BARANDIKA-MIKEL MANCISIDOR

IKIATZ MENDIZABAL (GOIXERRI)-UNAI LEKERIKA (LEKE) v JON GOENAGA-AIMAR ALDAZABAL

===================


IPARRALDE--NORTH BASQUE--FRANCE (Scroll past Hegoalde to Iparralde and then PAU CUP, JULY 18)

PAU CUP MASTER 1 SECOND SEMI-FINALS: GROUP A AND B

Group A:

KEVIN ITHURRIA-JEROME PORTET v ARITZ ERKIAGA-MANEX URTASUN (LINK TO FULL MATCH VIDEO)

Winner faces PATXI TAMBOURINDEGUY-THEO LABORDE ON JULY 23 (will be full match video)

Group B:

Bixente Gonzalez-Antton de Bettelu v Hugo Pierrou-Gorka Sorozabal

Winner faces Iban Etcheberry-Paul Montamat on JULY 23 (no video)

Hegoalde--MARKINA-XEMIEN 2ND SEMI FINALS (SCORES ONLY) AND IPARRALDE (PAU MASTER 1 2ND SEMI FINAL GROUP A (LINK TO FULL MATCH VIDEO) AND GROUP B (SCORE ONLY)

Replies:


You must register before you can post on this board. You can register here.

Post a reply:
Username:
Password:
Subject:
Message:
Link Name:
Link URL:
Image URL:

Do you want to post on Chalk Talk?
In order to post your own messages on Chalk Talk, you must first register as a member.
USE THIS LINK Chalk Talk Registration USE THIS LINK to register.
Do NOT use the link above the posting box that says 'You must register ... register here'. It will not work.
Please report problems/questions directly to the Den - E-mail: rsbassociates at mindspring dot com
Tiger's Jai-Alai Chalk Talk logos, format and graphics copyright © 2003-2021 by RSB Associates


Create Your Own Free Message Board or Free Forum!
Hosted By Boards2Go Copyright © 2020