Tiger's Jai-Alai Chalk Talk
Discussion forum for Jai-Alai Heaven
Foro de la discusión para el Cielo de Cesta Punta

hits since 8/12/03

Chalk Talk Registration    Participación en Chalk Talk
Useful Links    Hall of Fame    Question of the Week Archive
Dania scratches    Magic City scratches
AUGUST 19--IPARRALDE--SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ--SLAM TOURNAMAMENT--1ST SEMI-FINALS--1 FULL MATCH VIDEO AND 1 SCORES ONLY--ALSO A LIST OF KNOWN SLAM MATCH UPS

https://basquepelotaupdates.blogspot.com/2021/07/an-index-to-2021-summer-partido-season.html

Will link to directly below

NOTE!!!!

AT THE BLOG POST, I HAVE LISTED THE UPCOMING SLAM MATCH UPS FOR GANT D'OR, SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ AND PAU CUP. SOURCE WAS THE SCHEDULE AT CESTA PUNTA PRO TOUR WEB SITE. EVERYTHING WAS UPDATED EXCEPT FOR THE GANT D'OR FINAL, WHICH I FOUND IN A NEWSPAPER ACCOUNT. I HAVE PROVIDED DIRECT VIDEO LINKS AND MATCH TIMES (THOUGH I AM NOT QUITE SURE OF THE TIMES--TUNE INTO THE YOUTUBE SITES EARLY. SOMETMES THEY LIST THE EXACT TIMES

I HAVE PUT THEM UP AT THE TOP, ABOVE THE VIDEO LINK TO THE AUGUST 19 FULL MATCH SAINT-JEAN-DE LUZ SLAM 1ST SEMI-FINAL PLAYED TODAY. HOPEFULLY IT WILL MAKE THINGS EASIER FOR YOU TO PLAN WHICH MATCHES YOU WANT TO WATCH. IT IS ALSO LISTED BELOW BEFORE THE LISTING OF TODAY'S MATCHES SO THAT THERE IS A RECORD OF IT IN THIS THREAD.

========================

UPCOMING:

NOTE: ALL TIMES BELOW ARE LOCAL TIMES. CHECK A TIME CONVERTER FOR YOUR TIME.

I: FRIDAY AUGUST 20--PAU CUP SLAM TOURNAMENT--1ST SEMI-FINALS

GROUP A:

ARITZ ERKIAGA-IMANOL LOPEZ v
KEVIN ITHURRIA-UNAI LEKERIKA (LEKE)

(SHOULD BE LIVE AND ON DEMAND AT CESTA PUNTA PRO TOUR YOUTUBE. GROUP A MATCH BEGINS AT 21:00 (9:00 PM. The Group B Final will probably not be streamed.)

GROUP B:

Maxime Benetrix-Zugaitz Salaberry v Iban Etcheberry-Tom Berthon

I: FRIDAY AUGUST 27: PAU CUP SLAM TOURNAMENT 2ND SEMI-FINALS

GROUP A:

JEAN OLHARAN-THIBAULT BASQUE v
INAKI GOIKOETXEA-JEROME PORTET (SUBSTITUTING FOR ERIK IRASTORZA) (21:00)

GROUP B:

Bixente Gonzalez-Aize Iturralde v Theo Etchegaray-Paul Montamat

I: FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 3: PAU CUP FINALS (21:00)

::::::

I: MONDAY AUGUST 23 GANT D'OR (BIARRITZ) SLAM FINALS Both are streamed, Group B by Biarritz Athletic Club and Group A by NOA 3. Both via Gant d'Or Cesta Punta Facebook. I think Group B is at 18:00 (6:00 PM) and Group B is at 19:30 (7:30 PM). Not sure though.

GROUP A:

JEAN OLHARAN-THIBAULT BASQUE v
ARITZ ERKIAGA-IMANOL LOPEZ
(Source: Sud-Ouest)

GROUP B: UNKNOWN AT THIS TIME

::::::

TODAY'S MATCH

I: AUGUST 19--SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ SLAM 1ST SEMI-FINALS (1 FULL MATCH VIDEO, 1 SCORES ONLY)

THIS IS A SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ YOUTUBE VIDEO OF A CANAL + COMMERCIAL QUALITY BROADCAST

GROUP A:

JEAN OLHARAN-THIBAULT BASQUE v
INAKI GOIKOETXEA-JEROME PORTET (SUBSTITUTING FOR ERIC IRASTORZA)

Note: This match is mis-labeled at the site. It is the match listed above.

GROUP B:

Bixente Gonzalez-Aize Iturralde 2; Maxime Benetrix-Tom Berthon 0
(13-9, 13-10) (26-19)
There was no video for this match.

UPCOMING:

TUESDAY, AUGUST 24: SLAM 2ND SEMI-FINALS

GROUP A:

ARITZ ERKIAGA-IMANOL LOPEZ v
KEVIN ITHURRIA-UNAI LEKERIKA (LEKE)

GROUP B:

Johan Sorozabal-Zugaitz Salaberry v Thomas Urrutia-Gorka Sorozabal

THURSDAY, AUGUST 26: GROUP A AND B SLAM FINALS

SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ SLAM 1ST SEMI-FINAL--1 FULL MATCH VIDEO

Replies:


You must register before you can post on this board. You can register here.

Post a reply:
Username:
Password:
Subject:
Message:
Link Name:
Link URL:
Image URL:

Do you want to post on Chalk Talk?
In order to post your own messages on Chalk Talk, you must first register as a member.
USE THIS LINK Chalk Talk Registration USE THIS LINK to register.
Do NOT use the link above the posting box that says 'You must register ... register here'. It will not work.
Please report problems/questions directly to the Den - E-mail: rsbassociates at mindspring dot com
Tiger's Jai-Alai Chalk Talk logos, format and graphics copyright © 2003-2021 by RSB Associates


Create Your Own Free Message Board or Free Forum!
Hosted By Boards2Go Copyright © 2020