Tiger's Jai-Alai Chalk Talk
Discussion forum for Jai-Alai Heaven
Foro de la discusión para el Cielo de Cesta Punta

hits since 8/12/03

Chalk Talk Registration    Participación en Chalk Talk
Useful Links    Hall of Fame    Question of the Week Archive
Dania scratches    Magic City scratches
AUGUST 25-26--AUGUST 25--HOSSEGOR SUPER PRO SLAM FINAL (SCORES ONLY)-AUGUST 26--SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ-SLAM FINALS (1 FULL MATCH VIDEO AND 1 SCORES ONLY)

https://basquepelotaupdates.blogspot.com/2021/07/an-index-to-2021-summer-partido-season.html

Will link directly below

Notable: Johan Sorozabal wins his 2nd Championship Final of the week and the season.

I: THURSDAY AUGUST 26--SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ SLAM FINALS (1 FULL MATCH VIDEO AND 1 SCORES ONLY)

GROUP A:

THIS IS A SAINT-JEAN-DE-LUZ YOUTUBE VIDEO OF A CANAL + COMMERCIAL QUALITY BROADCAST

INAKI GOIKOETXEA-JEROME PORTET (SUBSTITUTING FOR ERIC IRASTORZA) v
ARITZ ERKIAGA-IMANOL LOPEZ

GROUP B:

Johan Sorozabal-Zugaitz Salaberry 2; Bixente Gonzalez-Aize Iturralde
(13-11, 13-9) (26-20)
There is, as yet, no video for this match.

J. Sorozabal-Salaberry win Group B SLAM Tournament

Johan Sorozabal and Zugaitz Salaberry win their second Tournament Championship after defeating the same opponents in the Gant d'Or SLAM Group B Final on Monday August 23.

--------

I: WEDNESDAY AUGUST 25--HOSSEGOR SUPER PRO FINAL (no video available)

JOKIN ARBE-AIMAR ALDAZABAL 2
AARON GONZALEZ-YANN MILLAT 0
(15-11, 15-11) (30-22)

This was Jokin Arbe's 4th Tournament win and 3rd Championship. It was Aimar Aldazabal's 2nd Championship.

"Curtain Raiser" (Pala Larga Hossegor Tournament Final)

This is an InnPala Fronton Facebook Video

DAN NECOL-IBAI PEREZ (Red) 3
PABLO FUSTO-ASIER DEL RIO (Blue) 0
(10-7, 10-9, 10-5) (30-21)

--------

UPCOMING

I: FRIDAY AUGUST 27--PAU CUP SLAM TOURNAMENT--2ND SEMI-FINALS (SHOULD BE LIVE AND ON DEMAND AT CESTA PUNTA PRO TOUR YOUTUBE. GROUP A MATCH BEGINS AT 21:00 (9:00 PM). The Group B Final will probably not be streamed.

GROUP A:

A SUBSTITUTE FOR JEAN OLHARAN-THIBAULT BASQUE v
INAKI GOIKOETXEA-JEROME PORTET (SUBSTITUTING FOR ERIK IRASTORZA)

GROUP B:

Bixente Gonzalez-Aize Iturralde v Theo Etchegaray-Paul Montamat

I: FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 3: GROUP A AND B SLAM FINALS

September-December (Cesta Punta Pro Tour Fall Tour--multiple tournaments)

January-February 2022 (CPPT Winter Tour--multiple Tournaments)

H. AUGUST 29--LEKEITO MASTERS FINALS

GROUP A:

JOKIN ARBE-IMANOL LOPEZ v
INAKI GOIKOETXEA-MIKEL MANCISIDOR

GROUP B:

Julen Bastera-Jon Ibarluzea v Alex Goitia-(Daniel or Jon Mandiola)

UPCOMING

September-October: Hondarribia Grand Slam (League Round Robin, Semi-Finals, Final)

December-January 2022: Jai Alai World Tour World Singles Championship

August 25-26--I: Hossegor Super Pro Final; August 26--Saint-Jean-de-Luz SLAM Final

Replies:


You must register before you can post on this board. You can register here.

Post a reply:
Username:
Password:
Subject:
Message:
Link Name:
Link URL:
Image URL:

Do you want to post on Chalk Talk?
In order to post your own messages on Chalk Talk, you must first register as a member.
USE THIS LINK Chalk Talk Registration USE THIS LINK to register.
Do NOT use the link above the posting box that says 'You must register ... register here'. It will not work.
Please report problems/questions directly to the Den - E-mail: rsbassociates at mindspring dot com
Tiger's Jai-Alai Chalk Talk logos, format and graphics copyright © 2003-2021 by RSB Associates


Create Your Own Free Message Board or Free Forum!
Hosted By Boards2Go Copyright © 2020